Monday, September 8, 2008

Damn you vile woman...

I'm in a love/hate relationship with faux lesbo Pink. Some days I quite like her style and sassy attitude (yeah I said sass, get over it), but other days her music and her fucking "I'm a bad arse rock n roll babe so don't fuck with me attitude" shit me to tears.

Take the latest single "So What?" - it starts with an annoying "Na Na Na Na Na Na Na" (imagine kids in a school ground teasing the fat kid) and then she fits lyrics around that stupid sound. And the lyrics? Nothing but a contrived attempt at fooling us she's still a tough rock chick.

Take the first fucking verse;

I guess i just lost my husband
I don’t know where he went
So i’m gonna drink my money
I’m not gonna pay his rent (Nope)
I got a brand new attitude
And i’m gonna wear it tonight
I wanna get in trouble
I wanna start a fight
Na Na Na Na Na Na Na
I wanna start a fight
Na Na Na Na Na Na Na
I wanna start a fight

Ooohhhh... you're so tough Pink. Ooohhh... you're gonna go and get drunk. Ooohhh... you gonna get drunk and start a fight. Umm Maa. I'm gonna dob.
What a load of crap.

Sadly though, this song has grown on me and I have now downloaded it to the iPod. Illegally downloaded that is... fuck it if Pink is gonna get any of my money.

3 comments:

Kezza said...

Stink really bugs me for some reason. I didn't mind the work on her first album, that I could deal with (although at the time I was trying to be all smooth and get into R&B) however from that point on she's just become this trashy, loud-mouthed mole, and I just wish someone would hurry up and stab her in her angry cunt.

There I've said it. Hate me if you will, but I feel somehow cleansed now! And ferfuxake, remove that horrible bint from your iPod would you!

Jenny B said...

P!nk's great you fuckwits. Leave her alone. Better than the crap you listen to

Kezza said...

Oh Jenny... Calm yourself down dear. You like Pink, we don't it's not the end of the world, thats called diversity and it's what makes each and every one of us different, unique and interesting. Take a deep breath, calm the fuck down and try to make peace with someone close by. I'm sure they'll be both stunned and delighted with your change of outlook.